Go To Search
Click to Home

Department Listing
Staff Listing
NameDepartment Title Phone Ext
Aging/Transportation (620) 842-5104 5002
Tonya HummerAging/Transportation Driver
Shirley McCartneyAging/Transportation Director 2111
Keith PorterAging/Transportation Driver
Appraiser (620) 842-3718 5003
Matt BookerAppraiser Assistant Appraiser 2107
Katherine (Kitty) HappAppraiser Deputy Appraiser 2106
Jackie KeimAppraiser Clerk 2102
Anna PorterAppraiser Appraiser 2105
Deb ZieglerAppraiser Assistant Appraiser 2103
Romona CarrollAttica Sr. Center Director
Attorney (620) 842-6070 5610
Kellie CampbellAttorney Administrative Assistant 2632
Ami Pollard-MeekAttorney Administrative Assistant 2631
Richard RaleighAttorney County Attorney2633
Clerk(620) 842-5555 5008
Ruth ElliottClerk County Clerk 2223
Linda LangleyClerk 2225
Hannah LumpkinClerk 2222
Kelsie MurphyClerk Deputy Clerk2224
Lee AdamsCommission Commissioner
Carla PenceCommission Commissioner
Brian WaldschmidtCommission Commissioner
Community Development(620) 842-6030
Melinda McCurleyCommunity DevelopmentDirector 2104
County Extension (620) 842-5445 5015
Jenni CarrCounty Extension Extension Agent 3214
Kathy LambCounty Extension Office Professional 3212
Cecilee (CJ) DowningCustodian Custodian 2101
Dispatch EMERGENCY 911911
Dispatch NON-EMERGENCY (620) 842-3086 5503
Baker AngelaDispatch Dispatcher (620) 842-30862520
Maria AtkinsDispatch Dispatcher (620) 842-3086 2520
Christina CintronDispatch Dispatch Director(620) 842-3086 2513
Corey HansenDispatch Dispatcher (620) 842-3086 2520
Crystal SpearDispatch Dispatcher (620) 842-30862520
William (Koty) WelchDispatch Dispatcher (620) 842-3086 2520
District Court (620) 842-3721 5012
Rachel DentonDistrict Court 2302
Jennifer EdigerDistrict Court Community Corrections (620) 842-5499 2311
Katie MohrDistrict Court Court Services 2305
Jo Ann NelsonDistrict Court Court Reporter (620) 842-6016 2309
Brook StittDistrict Court 2303
Sandra VornaufDistrict Court 2301
Emergency Management (620) 842-6006 2515
EMS EMERGENCY 911911
EMS NON-EMERGENCY - Anthony (620) 842-3506 5011
EMS NON-EMERGENCY - Attica (620) 842-6013 3205
EMS NON-EMERGENCY - Harper (620) 896-1203
Chelsea (Sona) BoeseEMS Tech 3603
Crissa CoxEMS Tech 3603
Lisa CrawleyEMS Tech 3603
Kristin DoryEMS Tech 3603
Janet HardingEMS Director 3602
Kiley KlickEMS Tech 3603
April KofootEMS Tech 3603
Melanie MillerEMS Tech 3603
Shannon RazeyEMS Tech 3603
Kirk RogersEMS Tech 3603
Kelly WarrenEMS Tech 3603
Environmental Services(620) 842-60202516
Kaylin WalkerHarper Sr. Center Director (620) 896-2063
Health (620) 842-5132 5600
Kim BauerHealth Public Health RN2613
Michelle CampbellHealth 2601
Jonna GaffneyHealth 2602
Jennilee (Wedman) LoehrHealth Public Health RN2614
Brooke ParkHealth 2605
Heather StrubleHealth In-Home Health Administrator 2606
Sherry VierthalerHealth Health Dept Administrator2608
Human Resources(620) 842-6007 2201
Ami DeLacerdaHuman Resources HR Clerk (620) 842-6007 2201
Information Technology (620) 842-6000 2108
Bob RandallInformation Technology Director (620) 842-6000 2108
Jail (620) 842-32222512
Justin CareyJail Sargent 2551
Drake ChanceJail 2512
Alex CrawleyJail 2512
Tamara CrawleyJail 2512
Julie HarrisJail 2512
Samuel PorterJail 2512
Noxious Weeds(620) 842-3021 5014
David WyattNoxious Weeds5014
Planning and Zoning (620) 842-6018 5001
Register of Deeds (620) 842-5336 5006
Audrey AndersonRegister of Deeds Register of Deeds 2211
Denise BecknerRegister of Deeds Deputy Register of Deeds2212
Road & Bridge Main Office (620) 842-5240 5016
Road & Bridge Anthony Shop (East) (620) 842-6012 3201
Road & Bridge Anthony Shop (West) (620) 842-6010 5009
Road & Bridge Attica Shop (620) 842-6028 3218
Road & Bridge Harper Shop (620) 842-6026 3217
Sonja FeistRoad & Bridge 2402
John McClureRoad & Bridge Director 2401
Diana StarkRoad & Bridge 2403
Kent StonebrakerRoad & Bridge 2403
Sheriff EMERGENCY 911911
Sheriff NON-EMERGENCY (620) 842-5135 5500
Tom BurnsSheriff Under Sheriff 2502
Tracy ChanceSheriff Sheriff 2501
Kenny HodsonSheriff Deputy2509
Dallas MurphySheriff Deputy2508
Deborah MurphySheriff Office Clerk2510
Travis PetersonSheriff Deputy2503
Vance WilliamsSheriff Deputy2505
Ellen YoderSheriff Office Clerk2511
Mike FeistSolid Waste (620) 896-7150
Treasurer (620) 842-5191 5010
Michelle EshelmanTreasurer County Treasurer 2233
Cynthia HekelTreasurer Tax Clerk 2233
Debbie HuntTreasurer Tax Clerk 2232

Harper County, KS
201 N. Jennings Ave.
Anthony, KS  67003
Ph: 1-877-537-2110